Skip To Main Content

Our Staff

Adrian Romero

Science

Mr. Romero

Email Me

Agustin Barajas

Restorative Justice Facilitator

Mr. Base

Email Me

Alyssa Kehlenbach

Science

Ms. Kehlenbach

Email Me

Ann-Marie Gamble

Math

Ms. Gamble

Email Me

Arely Ursino

Attendance Specialist - Bilingual

Ms. Arely

Email Me

Arturo Aguayo

ELD Social Worker

Mr. Arturo

Email Me

David Ramirez

Assistant Principal

Dr. Ramirez

Email Me

Diego Rivera-Garcia

Culture Keeper

Mr. Diego

Email Me

Elizabeth Eisenberg

Humanities

Ms. Eisenberg

Email Me

Emily Lin-Jones

Humanities - 6th Grade

Ms. Lin-Jones

Email Me

Frederick Douglass Mesa

Director of Expanded Learning (After-School)

Mr. Freddy

Email Me

Glendy Cordero

Family Resource Manager

Ms. Glendy

Email Me

Hulda Monterrosa

Admin Assistant III Bilingual

Ms. Hulda

Email Me

Jake Peake

Physical Education

Coach Peake

Email Me

Jessica Garcia

ELD 2 & 3

Ms. Garcia

Email Me

Judith Washington

SIFE Science & Reading Intervention

Ms. Washington

Email Me

Julia Ibarra

Humanities

Ms. Julia

Email Me

Kevin Robinson

Music

Mr. Robinson

Email Me

Kristi Leunig

Instructional Facilitator

Ms. Leunig

Email Me

Leonel Alvarado

Science

Mr. Alvarado

Email Me

Margit Frendberg

RSP (7th)

Ms. Margit

Email Me

Mary Bayardo

Counselor / Founding Teacher

Ms. Bayardo

Email Me

Melissa Nahlen

CE (6-8th)

Ms. Melissa

Email Me

Melissa Potts

Library Tech

Dr. Mel

Email Me

Miguel Olivares

Math

Maestro Olivares

Email Me

Nathaniel Ng

Humanities - 6th Grade

Mr. Nat

Email Me

Newton Lew

RSP (8th)

Mr. Newton

Email Me

Reina Cabezas

Computer Science

Ms. Cabezas

Email Me

Samuel Clinton

Physical Education

Coach Clinton

Email Me

Sarah Alcantara

English

Mx. Alcantara

Email Me

Sarah Rothe

CE Social Worker

Ms. Sarah

Email Me

Shannon Darcey

ELD 1

Ms. Darcey

Email Me

Shira Bannerman

RSP (6th)

Ms. Shira

Email Me

Tierre Mesa

Principal

Ms. Tierre

Email Me

Colorful people cut out hanging on a wall